Is Dobson Yorkshire Mixtures 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a
  • e153

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Citric Acid, Butter (Milk), Flavourings, Colours: E100, E141, E150d, E153, E160a, E163

Check Dobson Yorkshire Mixtures 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dobson Yorkshire Mixtures 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go