Is DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- milk protein
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients When Reconstituted: Skim Milk, Sugar, Whipping Agent [Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup Solids, Emulsifier (472b), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (401)], Skim Milk Powder, Gelatine, Mineral Salt (341) (From Milk ), Stabilisers (407,450,339), Flavours ( Milk ), Colour (160b). Contains Milk. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Soy.
Check DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DOCELLO FRENCH VANILLA MOUSSE 1.8KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


