Is DOCTOR DARK CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • dark chocolate - semi-sweet chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE - SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND VANILLIN), MAY CONTAIN TRACE AMOUNT OF MILK PROTEIN, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POWDERED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DOCTOR DARK CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go