Is Doctor D's Root Beer Organic Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Root Beer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • root beer flavor

root beer flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DD'S LIVE CULTURES* (PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR*, WATER KEFIR CULTURES, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT), APPLE JUICE, FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ROOT BEER FLAVOR*, OTHER ORGANIC FLAVORS*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, *ORGANIC

Check Doctor D's Root Beer Organic Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking