Is Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin crackers deliver a savory, herb-forward flavor with a noticeable mild heat. Texture is crunchy and firm yet light. Commonly eaten alone as a snack or used for topping dips, cheeses, soups and salads. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and bold taste; some note the spiciness is prominent occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Basil Leaf, Organic Red Chili Pepper, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Egg

Check Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich