No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Dodoni Cypriot Halloumi 225g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend of Pasteurised Cow, Goat and Sheep Milk, Salt, Mint, Non Animal Rennet

Check Dodoni Cypriot Halloumi 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dodoni Cypriot Halloumi 225g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Dodoni Cypriot Halloumi 225g | Spoonful