Is Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese, Maltodextrin, Sweet Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor
Check Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Corn Cream Style, No Salt Added, 14.75 Oz
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


