Is Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- sweet whey powder
- cheese
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese, Maltodextrin, Sweet Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor
Check Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Corn Cream Style, No Salt Added, 14.75 Oz
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


