Is Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese, Maltodextrin, Sweet Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor
Check Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Corn Cream Style, No Salt Added, 14.75 Oz
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dogsters Treats for Dogs, Ice Cream Style, Minte Kissably Fresh Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


