Is Doherty's 8 Old Irish Recipe Pork Sausages 454g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (60%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Dextrose, Soya Protein Isolate, Spices, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Spice Extracts, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate), Colour (Carmine), Beef Protein Casing

Check Doherty's 8 Old Irish Recipe Pork Sausages 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBreakfastSandwich