Is Dohertys Gluten Free Cocktail Pork Sausages Frozen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef protein casing
  • pork fat
  • pork
  • dextrose

beef protein casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (63%), Water, Pork Fat, Vegetable Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Pea Protein, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium and Potassium Phosphates), Yeast Extract, Spices, Spices Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Beef Protein Casing

Check Dohertys Gluten Free Cocktail Pork Sausages Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dohertys Gluten Free Cocktail Pork Sausages Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepLunch