Is Dokkan Aburadas Premium Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • indigestible dextrin

indigestible dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Fermantation Product [Plant Fermantation Extract Powder (Coriander, Green Pepper, Glutinous Yam,, Spinach, Kidney Beans, Carrot, Burdock, Lily Bulb, Seaweed, Black, Azuki Bean Sprout, Perilla Leaf, Asparagus, Chinese Chive, Shiitake, Mushroom, Japanese Parsley, Lotus Root, Jew's Ear, Mango, Lychee,, Lemon, Papaya, Pineapple, Pear, Melon, Banana, Apple, Grape,, Loquat, Guava, Star Fruit, Wax Apple, Passion Fruit, Longan, Japanese, Honeysuckle, Hibiscus, Kuma Bamboo Grass, Chinese Wolfberry Fruit,, Hawkweed Oxtongue, Liguraria Angusta, Powdered Green Tea, Yeast),, Indigestible Dextrin), Senna Stem Extract Powder, Candle Bush, Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Prune Extract, Hawthorn Berries Extract,, Lotus Leaf Extract, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Konjac Extract, L-ornithine, Hydrochloride, Passion Flower Extract, Valerian Extract, L-carnitine, Fumarate, Grain-koji Powder, Barley, Foxtail Millet, Japanese Millet,, European Millet, Great Millet, Ancient Rice (Black Purple Rice), Rice, Flour, Zinc Yeast, Selenium Yeast, Acai Dried Extract, Indian Mulberry, Powder, Litchi Seed Extract, Salacia Extract Powder, Ginger Extract,, Bitter Melon Extract Powder, Mulberry Leaf Powder, Lipoic Acid,, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Powder, Lactose, Cellulose,, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acid, Silicon, Dioxide, L-arginine, Plant Lecithin, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E,, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, Folic, Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Dokkan Aburadas Premium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BitterHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go