Is Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Latte Macchiato 16 pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • contains cow's milk, soy roast & ground coffee
  • soy roast & ground coffee
  • soy lecithin

contains cow's milk, soy roast & ground coffee

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Cow's Milk and Soy Roast & Ground Coffee (100% Arabica)

Check Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Latte Macchiato 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolce Gusto Coffee Capsules Latte Macchiato 16 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking