Is Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soybean oil

high oleic soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice creamer provides warm, aromatic flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Users report convenient pourable packaging, consistent taste, and noticeable sweetness; reviews often mention robust spice notes, enjoyable seasonal character, and occasional comments about potency relative to personal preference and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking