Is Dolce Segreto Gluten Free Panettone Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • deglutinated wheat starch

deglutinated wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour [corn Starch, Sugar, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Fibre: Psyllium, Thickener (412), Salt, Preservative (200)], Water, Lactose Free Butter, Natural Yeast Preparation [deglutinated Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fibres (psyllium, Inulin) Dextrose, Thickener (412), Enhancer (464), Corn Sourdough Powder, Flavours], Egg, Egg Yolk, Sultanas (9%), Glucose Syrup, Preservative (202), Flavours. Contains Egg, Lactose free butter (milk protein), Deglutinated Wheat Starch.

Check Dolce Segreto Gluten Free Panettone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking