Is The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sultana Raisins, Candied Citrus Peels [orange And Citron Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar], Butter [anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk], Sugar, Pasteurized Liquid Egg Yolks, Natural Yeast [wheat Flour, Water], Invert Sugar, Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifiers], Salt, Pasteurized Whole Milk, Natural Flavors. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Soya.

Check The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking