Is Dolcela Podravka Dolcela Šlag Hit Whipped Topping Powder, 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM AND COCONUT), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), MODIFIED STARCH, MILK PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Dolcela Podravka Dolcela Šlag Hit Whipped Topping Powder, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolcela Podravka Dolcela Šlag Hit Whipped Topping Powder, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Condiment · Powder


