Is dolcenero Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- coffee cream
- whey nutrition fac powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cappuccino cream
- dark chocolate pralines with cappuccino cream filling ingrediem extra dark chocolate
- lactose
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolat noir (pâte de cacao, sucre, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant: lécithine de soja, arome naturel de vanille), crème au cappuccino [sucre, huile et graisse végétale (palme et palmiste), noisettes, lait écrémé en poudre, sérum de lait en poudre, lactose, crè au café (café torréfié moulu, huile végétale (palme), sucre impalpable (saccharose, amidon froment), émulsifiant: lécithine (soja), vanilline], chocolat blanc (sucre, lait entier en pou - beurre de cacao, émulsifiant: lécithine (soja), arome naturel de vanille), contient: lécithine soja, lait, noisettes, froment, peut contenir autre fruits à coques (amandes, n pistaches) et oeufs, (gb) dark chocolate pralines with cappuccino cream filling ingrediem extra dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin , natural va flavoring), cappuccino cream [sugar, vegetable oils and fats (palm and palm kernel), hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, whey nutrition fac powder (milk), lactose, coffee cream (toasted ground coffee, vegetable oil (palm), icing sugar (saccharose, wheat starch), 7 servings per container emulsifier: soy lecithin, vanilline], white chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavoring), contains: soy lecithin, milk, hazelnuts, wheat, may contain other nut (almonds, walnuts, pistachios) and eggs, serving size 2 pcs (3 amount per serving calories 20 % daily v total fat 12 g t:j-ma saturated fat 7 g trans fat 0 g 85-4996-827182-000399 - 17-6 compare at $7,00 cholesterol 1 mg $3,99 sodium 10 mg total carbohydrate 21 g dietary fiber 2 g sugars 18 g nito1 includes added sugars 16 g 2 g prodotto e confezionato da:/ produit et conditionné parl: produced and packaged by: dulcioliva s,r,l, via flli rosselli, 63-12011 borgo san dalmazzo cn-italy tel 39 0171 269764 ww,dulcioliva,it - info@dulcioliva,it protein vitamin d 0,0 mcg calcium 26 mg iron 1 mg potassium 127 mg da consumarsi preferibilmente entro il: vedere sul fianco aconsommer en préférence entre: voire à côté best before date:/see side the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrien a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calo a day used for general nutrition advice, affiorare una sottile patina bianca di buno dl cacao temp orattre penmey variazioni di temperatura potrebbero qui ne conps e blanchie de be a lesaarlace gollchangin cuiyand teste len un 8 0084
Check dolcenero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dolcenero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Unknown


