Is dolcenero Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural va flavoring
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolat noir (pâte de cacao, sucre, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant: lécithine de soja, arome naturel de vanille), crème au cappuccino [sucre, huile et graisse végétale (palme et palmiste), noisettes, lait écrémé en poudre, sérum de lait en poudre, lactose, crè au café (café torréfié moulu, huile végétale (palme), sucre impalpable (saccharose, amidon froment), émulsifiant: lécithine (soja), vanilline], chocolat blanc (sucre, lait entier en pou - beurre de cacao, émulsifiant: lécithine (soja), arome naturel de vanille), contient: lécithine soja, lait, noisettes, froment, peut contenir autre fruits à coques (amandes, n pistaches) et oeufs, (gb) dark chocolate pralines with cappuccino cream filling ingrediem extra dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin , natural va flavoring), cappuccino cream [sugar, vegetable oils and fats (palm and palm kernel), hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, whey nutrition fac powder (milk), lactose, coffee cream (toasted ground coffee, vegetable oil (palm), icing sugar (saccharose, wheat starch), 7 servings per container emulsifier: soy lecithin, vanilline], white chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavoring), contains: soy lecithin, milk, hazelnuts, wheat, may contain other nut (almonds, walnuts, pistachios) and eggs, serving size 2 pcs (3 amount per serving calories 20 % daily v total fat 12 g t:j-ma saturated fat 7 g trans fat 0 g 85-4996-827182-000399 - 17-6 compare at $7,00 cholesterol 1 mg $3,99 sodium 10 mg total carbohydrate 21 g dietary fiber 2 g sugars 18 g nito1 includes added sugars 16 g 2 g prodotto e confezionato da:/ produit et conditionné parl: produced and packaged by: dulcioliva s,r,l, via flli rosselli, 63-12011 borgo san dalmazzo cn-italy tel 39 0171 269764 ww,dulcioliva,it - info@dulcioliva,it protein vitamin d 0,0 mcg calcium 26 mg iron 1 mg potassium 127 mg da consumarsi preferibilmente entro il: vedere sul fianco aconsommer en préférence entre: voire à côté best before date:/see side the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrien a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calo a day used for general nutrition advice, affiorare una sottile patina bianca di buno dl cacao temp orattre penmey variazioni di temperatura potrebbero qui ne conps e blanchie de be a lesaarlace gollchangin cuiyand teste len un 8 0084
Check dolcenero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dolcenero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Unknown


