Is DOLCEZZA, CREME FRAICHE GELATO, CITRUS MARMALADE, CITRUS MARMALADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cows' cream
- cream sugar
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED COWS' CREAM, CULTURE), CITRUS MARMALADE (ORANGE JUICE, KUMQUAT, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE, BUTTER, SALT), LESS THE 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS)
Check DOLCEZZA, CREME FRAICHE GELATO, CITRUS MARMALADE, CITRUS MARMALADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, CREME FRAICHE GELATO, CITRUS MARMALADE, CITRUS MARMALADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


