Is DOLCEZZA, CREME FRAICHE GELATO, CITRUS MARMALADE, CITRUS MARMALADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less the 2% of the following: dextrose guar gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED COWS' CREAM, CULTURE), CITRUS MARMALADE (ORANGE JUICE, KUMQUAT, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE, BUTTER, SALT), LESS THE 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS)
Check DOLCEZZA, CREME FRAICHE GELATO, CITRUS MARMALADE, CITRUS MARMALADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, CREME FRAICHE GELATO, CITRUS MARMALADE, CITRUS MARMALADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


