Is Dolcezza, Ice Cream Salted Caramel, 16 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dulce De Leche (Milk, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Glucose, Vanilla, Sodium Bicarbonate), Heavy Cream, Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt
Check Dolcezza, Ice Cream Salted Caramel, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolcezza, Ice Cream Salted Caramel, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Dolcezza, Ice Cream Salted Caramel, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


