Is DOLCEZZA, SALTED CARAMEL GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, DULCE DE LECHE (LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check DOLCEZZA, SALTED CARAMEL GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLCEZZA, SALTED CARAMEL GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


