Is Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato Vegan?

Ingredients
Oatmeal 34%, Wheat Flour 22%, Chocolate Drops 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, High Oleic, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Raising Agent: Hydrogen Carbonate Of Sodium, Carbonates Of Ammonium, The Salt, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Store In A Cool, Dry Place And Protected From Light
Check Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
About this product
Cookie · Slice


