Is Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oatmeal 34%, Wheat Flour 22%, Chocolate Drops 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, High Oleic, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Raising Agent: Hydrogen Carbonate Of Sodium, Carbonates Of Ammonium, The Salt, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Store In A Cool, Dry Place And Protected From Light
Check Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolciando biscotti digestive avena e cioccolato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
About this product
Cookie · Slice


