Is Dole All Natural Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit, 8.5 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
This kit delivers a mildly tangy, subtly sweet flavor with a creamy mouthfeel and crisp, crunchy texture. Common uses include barbecue or picnic sides, sandwich topping, and quick potluck contributions. Reviews often highlight overall convenience and fresh crunch, while some shoppers note inconsistent mixing or occasional limp texture across retailers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This kit delivers a mildly tangy, subtly sweet flavor with a creamy mouthfeel and crisp, crunchy texture. Common uses include barbecue or picnic sides, sandwich topping, and quick potluck contributions. Reviews often highlight overall convenience and fresh crunch, while some shoppers note inconsistent mixing or occasional limp texture across retailers.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Vegetables: Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots. Dressing: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola Oil), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Egg White, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors (Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractive Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Dole All Natural Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit, 8.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole All Natural Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit, 8.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Dole All Natural Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit, 8.5 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


