Is Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, BLUEBERRY LEMON DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), CARROTS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), BLUEBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT).
Check Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Dole Blueberry Bliss Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


