Is Dole Chopped Sunflower Crunch Salad Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onion, Dressing (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Egg White, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Dehydrated Garlic), Sunflower Seeds (Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture)
Check Dole Chopped Sunflower Crunch Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Chopped Sunflower Crunch Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Chopped Sunflower Crunch Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


