Is Dole Citrus Sunrise Fruit Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT, THIAMIN (VITAMIN B1), COBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE (VITAMIN B6)

Check Dole Citrus Sunrise Fruit Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go