Is Dole Crafted Smoothie Kit Mixed Berry Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oatmeal cubes
- steel cut oats
oatmeal cubes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Strawberries, Oatmeal Cubes (water, Steel Cut Oats, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Bananas, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) To Promote Color Retention, And Citric Acid.
Check Dole Crafted Smoothie Kit Mixed Berry Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Crafted Smoothie Kit Mixed Berry Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


