Is Dole Diced Pears 100% Fruit Juice (4 Ounce, 16 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Promote Color Retention, Citric Acid
Check Dole Diced Pears 100% Fruit Juice (4 Ounce, 16 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Diced Pears 100% Fruit Juice (4 Ounce, 16 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Dole Diced Pears 100% Fruit Juice (4 Ounce, 16 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


