Is Dole Fresh Takes Classic Cobb Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Hard Cooked Eggs, Uncured Bacon Pieces, Dole's Blue Cheese Dressing, Classic Cobb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- blue cheese dressing
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE). CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), HARD COOKED EGGS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, UNCURED BACON NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED, EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT).
Check Dole Fresh Takes Classic Cobb Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Hard Cooked Eggs, Uncured Bacon Pieces, Dole's Blue Cheese Dressing, Classic Cobb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fresh Takes Classic Cobb Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Hard Cooked Eggs, Uncured Bacon Pieces, Dole's Blue Cheese Dressing, Classic Cobb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


