Is DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Pineapple, Peaches, Asian Pears, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Promote Color Retention, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), To Promote Color Retention
Check DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOLE® Fridge Packs - Mixed Fruit in Fruit Juice, 15oz Clear Snap & Store Container is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


