Is Dole Fruit Bowls Apples & Creme Parfait, 4.3 Oz Fruit Parfait, 4 Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED SOY BEAN OIL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CINNAMON POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Dole Fruit Bowls Apples & Creme Parfait, 4.3 Oz Fruit Parfait, 4 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls Apples & Creme Parfait, 4.3 Oz Fruit Parfait, 4 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Harvest Best Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice - 23.5 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls Apples & Creme Parfait, 4.3 Oz Fruit Parfait, 4 Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


