Is Dole® Fruit Bowls® Peaches in Strawberry Flavored Gel Fruit Cups Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peaches, Sugar, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Cochineal Extract (Color), Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention.

Check Dole® Fruit Bowls® Peaches in Strawberry Flavored Gel Fruit Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole® Fruit Bowls® Peaches in Strawberry Flavored Gel Fruit Cups is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go