Is Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple and Mandarin Orange in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Pineapple, Mandarin Oranges, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Citric Acid
Check Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple and Mandarin Orange in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple and Mandarin Orange in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls, Pineapple and Mandarin Orange in Slightly Sweetened Coconut Water, 4 Ounce (4 Cups) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


