Is Dole Fruit Bowls Variety Pack Tropical Fruit and Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 12 Cups of Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple Tidbits: Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Acerola Juice from Concentrate (Water, Acerola Juice Concentrate), and Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate). Tropical Fruit: Papaya (Red and Yellow), White Grape Juice from Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Pineapple, Acerola Juice from Concentrate (Water, Acerola Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), and Natural Flavors.
Check Dole Fruit Bowls Variety Pack Tropical Fruit and Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 12 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls Variety Pack Tropical Fruit and Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 12 Cups of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls Variety Pack Tropical Fruit and Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 12 Cups of Fruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Unknown


