Is Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, bright flavor with a delicate peach aroma complements a tender yet slightly firm, diced texture. Packaged in single-serve cups, consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, cereal or yogurt toppers, and kid-friendly additions to lunches. Reviews note consistent sweetness, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in firmness and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, bright flavor with a delicate peach aroma complements a tender yet slightly firm, diced texture. Packaged in single-serve cups, consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, cereal or yogurt toppers, and kid-friendly additions to lunches. Reviews note consistent sweetness, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in firmness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Peaches, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid
Check Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


