Is Dole Fruit Cocktail with Cherries No Suger Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Pears, Pineapple, Cherries (Cherries Contain Colour), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Dole Fruit Cocktail with Cherries No Suger Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Cocktail with Cherries No Suger Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Cocktail with Cherries No Suger Added is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


