Is Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Thickeners (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch,phosphate,citrus Fibre), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Milk Protein, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agents (Carageenan,locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
Where to buy
Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Mango 123G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


