Is Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk protein
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peach (20%), Sugar, Coconut Powder, Thickeners (1442, Citrus Fibre), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours , Salt, Acidity Regulator (296), Milk Protein, Antioxidant (300), Gelling Agents (407, 410), Colour (160a)
Check Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Dole Fruit & Custard Fruit Snack Custard & Peach 123G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


