Is Dole Garden Herb Chopped Kit, Garden Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR. CHEESE: PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR). CROUTON CRUMBLE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, ROASTED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Dole Garden Herb Chopped Kit, Garden Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Garden Herb Chopped Kit, Garden Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


