Is Dole Grilled Chicken Caesar Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- anchovies
- chicken
- egg
- fish
- cheese culture
- contains egg, milk, fish
- milk
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Chicken (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar. Natural Flavors, Spice), Caesar Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Anchovy, Citric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Dehydrated Onion), Parmesan Cheese (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Egg, Milk, Fish (anchovies).
Check Dole Grilled Chicken Caesar Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Grilled Chicken Caesar Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Dole Grilled Chicken Caesar Bowl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


