Is Dole Iceberg Head Lettuce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce, Dv, Vitamin K 25%

Check Dole Iceberg Head Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Iceberg Head Lettuce is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing