Is Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pineapple Juice, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), and Stevia Extract.
Check Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Can, Liquid


