Is Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural pineapple flavor
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pineapple Juice, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), and Stevia Extract.
Check Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Dole Light Pineapple Juice Drink with No Added Sugar^^, 46 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Can, Liquid


