Is Dole Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice Cups, 7 oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (Pineapple, Peaches, Pears), White Grape Juice from Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (to Promote Color Retention) and Citric Acid.
Check Dole Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice Cups, 7 oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice Cups, 7 oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Dole Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice Cups, 7 oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


