Is Dole No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit Cups 6, 4 Pack Box (24 Cups) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carmine color
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, pineapple, peaches, pears, cherries, carmine color, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C) to promote color retention.
Check Dole No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit Cups 6, 4 Pack Box (24 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit Cups 6, 4 Pack Box (24 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Dole No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit Cups 6, 4 Pack Box (24 Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


