Is Dole® Organics Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice 4-4 oz. Cups Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mandarin Oranges, Organic White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid

Check Dole® Organics Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice 4-4 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole® Organics Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice 4-4 oz. Cups is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Cup

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping