Is Dole Peaches and Creme Parfait Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- casein
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Modified Food Starch, Glucose Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention, Carrageenan, Casein (a Milk Derivative), Locust Bean Gum, and Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Dole Peaches and Creme Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Peaches and Creme Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Unknown


